Feerick Center for Social Justice
Feerick Center for Social Justice
The Center’s establishment reflects Fordham Law School’s long tradition of and commitment to legal education in the service of others and builds on Professor John D. Feerick’s contributions as Dean of the Law School (1982-2002) and currently as the Sidney C. Norris Professor of Law.
FriendRaiser 2024
Celebrating Emerging Leaders
Presentation of the Defender of the Dream Awards
Thanina (Nina) Haddadi ‘24
LL.M. Candidate
Fordham University School of Law
Julia K. Tedesco ’23
Trial Attorney
New York County Defender Services
2024 FRIENDRAISER COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Ruhi Behal ’19
Jessie Boas ’19
Darcy Gallego ’25
Frank Kearl ’18
Marisa Menna ’13
Marisa Menna ’13
Christian Mercado ’21
Evan Mullen AmeriCorps VISTA Leader '18
Lauren ReVeal ’25
Andrea Vasquez ’12
2024 FRIENDRAISER COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Lea Aftimos ’23
Priscilla Alabi
Laura Alcantara-Wooley ’16
Paul R. Alongi, Jr. ’25
Claire M. Amodio ’20
Emily Muncy Keller Anderson ’13
Virginia M. Anderson ’16
Karen N. Ansong ’16
Sarah E. Atlas ’18
Sarya Baladi ’25
Eartha Jn Baptiste ’20
DeAnna Baumle ’18
Jack Bekos ’26
Ana Pilar Belzunce Crompin ’25
Shaileen Berlas ’20
Taylor T. Bessinger
Indira Betancourt ’24
Robert F. Brauer ’81
Joanne E. Bozzuto ’84
Margaret M. Byrne ’80
Olga Byrne ’04
Christine Cahill ’13
Eddie Cando ’20
Grace Carney ’22
Juan M. Carrillo ’20
Erika Castro Rosero
Brennan Corriston ’24
Kimberley Chin ’97
Julia Cummings
Allison Cutler
Princess Dang
Sophia N. Dauria '20
Thomas Dunne
Gerrald Ellis ’10
Michael S. Feierman ’85
Zoe Feingold, Ph.D.
Kaitlyn Filzer
Madeleine Foley ’26
Joel A. Forman
Richard Gage ’13
Cara Garrido ’26
Dmitriy Gelfand ’19
Kyle Giller
Matthew Giocastro
Rachel Goot ’19
Jennifer Gordon
Peter Handler ’06
Christopher Hayes ’26
Annmarie Heneghan ’23
Michael Higgins ’08
Eric Hornbeck ’19
Mohammad Zahid Hossain ’18
Mary Humphreys ’21
John Kauffman
Anthony Keenan
Priscilla Kloth
Joanna Laine
Michelle Lee ’14
Ross M. Levin ’25
Sydney Lim ’18
Sofia Linarte ’15
Maria Elisa Malutta de Melo
Luisa Marin ’21
Sharon L. McCarthy ’89
Ellen McCormick ’19
Alex Mintz ’18
Antonio X. Molestina ’89
Maris Moon
Zach Monjo ’21
Sonia Montejano ’24
Matty Motylenski
Tinatin Oboladze ’24
Mujgan Asude Oguz ’24
Rita Okafor ’23
Vikram Paul '19
Elizabeth Perez ’17
Marciana Popescu
Nicole Price ’19
Aimée Prophete ’24
Sara Purvin ’16
Sophia Rivero ’21
Sofia Rocher ’25
Andrea Rodriguez ’18
Jackeline Rodriguez ’13
John Rogan ’14
Michelle Rossy ’24
Brandon P. Ruben ’16
Jeremiah J. Quinlan ’75
Sidar Sakar ’23
Elaine Scmidt
Deena Schwartz ’12
Rob Sheehan ’13
Ella Shlonsky
Alero Simon
Merril Springer ’03
Anna Stallman ’13
Olga Tomasello
Lynda Tooker '10
Maura E. Tracy ’20
Leigh Tuccio ’07
Joan Vermeulen
Scott Wagner ’10
Jerry Wein ’74
Janine Weisenbeck ‘19
Chelsea Wilson
Elizabeth Snyder Wood ’18
Razeen Zaman ’16
Ernest Zefi ’24