Four best friends search for a legendary jazz musician on Central Avenue, Los Angeles in 1959.
Director:
Writers:
Photos and Videos
Cast
Braeden Lemasters | ... |
Joey Grover
|
|
Uriah Shelton | ... |
Archie Radbourn
|
|
Isaac Jay | ... |
Bud Garby
|
|
Dylan Riley Snyder | ... |
Louie Walsh
|
|
Reg E. Cathey | ... |
Pope Dixon
|
|
Shane Harper | ... |
Sam Grover
|
|
Coco Jones | ... |
Ava Moore
|
|
Jimmy Bellinger | ... |
Gleeson
|
|
Nadji Jeter | ... |
Clifford Moore
|
|
Gatlin Kate James | ... |
Gene Albright
(as Gatlin Green)
|
|
Connor Paolo | ... |
Tony Pacarelli
|
|
Anthony Laciura | ... |
Mr. Hubbard
|
|
Hannah Kat Jones | ... |
Cindy Merkle
|
|
Cyrus Farmer | ... |
Lionel Moore
|
|
Nathan Davis Jr. | ... |
Jay
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kirk Bovill | ... |
Cab Driver
|
|
Brandon Cordoba | ... |
Pianist
|
|
Estrella Cristina | ... |
Clara Brown
|
|
Brody Fitzgerald | ... |
Young Sam
|
|
Darrell Keith Harris | ... |
Rat -street heroin addict
|
|
Nicole Hayden | ... |
Kate Grover
|
|
Jimmie Kirkpatrick | ... |
Trumpet Player
|
|
Alexander James Rodriguez | ... |
Young Joey
|
|
Andrew R. Shaw | ... |
Joe Sr.
|
|
Story Slaughter | ... |
Lori
|
Directed by
Gregory Caruso |
Written by
Gregory Caruso | ... | () |
Michael Nader | ... | () |
Produced by
Gregory Caruso | ... | producer |
Dustin Cook | ... | producer |
William Day Frank | ... | producer |
Michael Keenan | ... | co-producer |
Michael Nader | ... | co-producer |
David Grove Churchill Viste | ... | co-producer / line producer (as David Viste) |
Music by
Tim Callobre |
Cinematography by
Gus Bendinelli |
Editing by
Vic Brown |
Editorial Department
Lynette Duensing | ... | colorist |
Ricki Reisner | ... | assistant editor |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | (as Kendra Patterson) |
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Erin Magill |
Art Direction by
Brittany Bradford |
Set Decoration by
Alex Brandenburg | ||
Will King | ... | (on set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Tiffany White Stanton |
Makeup Department
Tiphanie Baum | ... | hair stylist (as Tiphanie Smith) |
Victoria Boothroyd | ... | key makeup artist |
Vicky Chan | ... | makeup artist |
April M. Chaney | ... | makeup artist |
Claire Doyle | ... | makeup artist |
Elle Favorule | ... | makeup department head |
Stephanie Fenner | ... | key hair stylist |
Kaylie Klone Gross | ... | hair stylist (as Kaylie Klone) |
Gracie Odoms | ... | hair stylist |
Sara Seward | ... | hair department head |
Levi Vieira | ... | makeup artist |
Becca Weber | ... | hair stylist (as Rebecca Weber) |
Production Management
Kirsten Wagner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dain August | ... | second second assistant director |
Derek Bishé | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Spieler | ... | first assistant director |
Carly Sturgeon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nicholas Barragan | ... | painter |
Carina Berlin | ... | props |
Curtis L. Chambers | ... | props |
Sarah Delucchi | ... | assistant art director |
Colin Dennis | ... | props |
Louie Esparza | ... | paint foreman |
Damon Green | ... | general foreman |
Lenna Karacostas | ... | buyer |
John Michael Kehoe | ... | assistant property master |
Jaime Mengual | ... | property master (as Jamie Mengual) / property master |
Chris Newell | ... | leadman |
Jeffrey Oster | ... | set dresser |
Brenden Salmon | ... | props |
Robert St. Laurent | ... | props |
Tyler Stone | ... | props |
Kyle Swinehart | ... | painter |
Anthony Syracuse | ... | construction coordinator |
Adrian Valdes | ... | lead scenic |
Tara Walker | ... | art department coordinator |
Joseph Wick | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Lisa Gillespie | ... | sound utility |
Shane Hayes | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Hedgepath | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mike Horton | ... | foley artist |
Andy Koyama | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim D. Lloyd | ... | additional utility sound |
Jared Marshack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Pete Orlanski | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Schweitzer | ... | boom operator |
Walter Spencer | ... | foley supervisor |
Special Effects by
Tom Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Heather Maggi | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Casey Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Al E. Cattouse | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Berbano | ... | second assistant camera |
Mary Brown | ... | first assistant camera |
Logan Covelli | ... | camera technician |
Mitchell Espinoza | ... | camera utility |
Grant Gilligan | ... | electrician |
Corrin Hodgson | ... | gaffer |
Theo Hyppolite | ... | electrician |
Ben Iker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bobby Lam | ... | camera operator (as Robert Lam) |
Anderson Lau | ... | electrician |
Zach Rasmussen | ... | electrician |
Michael Tingley | ... | best boy electric |
Adam Viera | ... | best boy grip |
Jimmy Viera | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Lauren Herrel | ... | casting associate |
Vanessa Portillo | ... | extras casting |
Vanessa Portillo-Walsh | ... | extras casting |
Joey Taylor | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Apatoff | ... | costumer |
Catherine Charpentier | ... | costume assistant |
Christine H. Nguyen | ... | set costumer (as Christine Nguyen) |
Kaden O'Keefe | ... | set costumer |
Hilary Parkin | ... | costume supervisor |
Alice Pico | ... | costumer |
Jerry Santana | ... | set costumer |
Stacy Stagnaro | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Elon Aaron | ... | assistant location manager |
Phill Kane | ... | location manager |
Rosemarie Rhodes | ... | location site rep |
Stephen Rhodes | ... | location site rep |
Music Department
Tim Callobre | ... | songwriter |
Brandon Cordoba | ... | music |
Mikki Itzigsohn | ... | music supervisor |
Lauren Mikus | ... | music supervisor |
Dustin Morgan | ... | arrangements by |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | music editor |
Greg Webster | ... | musician |
Greg Webster | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara Geralds | ... | additional script supervisor |
Kristina Perez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dal Fazzone | ... | driver |
Kip Fazzone | ... | transportation captain |
Sam Kogosov | ... | driver |
Bryan Lachance | ... | driver (as Bryan La Chance) |
Victor Morante | ... | driver |
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jared Robbins) |
Additional Crew
Lucas Benacerraf | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Clemsen | ... | production assistant (as Jonathan Clemson) |
Allison Floyd | ... | office production assistant |
Jay Floyd | ... | clearance administrator |
Kimberly Hunt | ... | assistant to director |
Ossey James | ... | location manager |
Ted Keifer | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Kelley | ... | adr loop group |
Jacob Kingsbury | ... | production assistant |
Chase Matthews | ... | set medic |
Matt McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Ginnie Palm | ... | production assistant |
John Portnoy | ... | production services |
Nick Thurlow | ... | production services |
Nisa Ward | ... | adr loop group |
Robert Everett Williams Jr. | ... | production coordinator |
Todd Williams | ... | production services |
Tosha Williams | ... | craft service |
Peggy Yen | ... | production accountant |
Production Companies
Distributors
- Abramorama (2018) (United States)
Special Effects
Other Companies
- ABS Payroll & Production Accounting Services (payroll services)
Storyline
Plot Keywords | |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
Additional Details
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|